9437962498,9937541724
kse.dani2@gmail.com
Civil Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Mining Engineering

News & Events

The detail Examination Programme for the Winter 2018 Examination for 1st ,2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Semester .

Practical Examination

2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th  Semester old and new course shall be from 22.11.2018 to 30.11.2018 from 8.00Am onwards.

1st and 4th Semester 10.12.2018 to 13.12.2018 from 8.00Am onwords.

 

Examination Programme OLD Course of 1st Semester 2018(Winter) Exam.

Date

Subject code

Name of the Subject

15.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-1

Communicative English

17.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-2

Engineering Math-I

19.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-3

  1. Engineering Chemistry
  2. Engineering Physics

21.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-4

  1. Basic Electrical Engineering
  2. Basic Electronics Engineering

22.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-5

Engineering Drawing

 

Examination Programme New Course (Theory) of 1st Semester 2018(Winter)

Date

Subject for Ex-Regular Students (New)(1st Sitting)

15.12.2018(10Am)

BST101-Engg. Physics

BST102-Engg. Chemistry

17.12.2018(10Am)

BST103-Engg. Math-1

19.12.2018(10Am)

BET101-Basic Elect Engg

BET102-Basic ETC Engg.

21.12.2018(10Am)

BET103-Engg. Mechanics

BET104-Computer Application

24.12.2018(10Am)

HMT101-Communicative English

22.12.2018(09AM)

BEP105-Engg Drawing

 

Examination Program for 2nd Semester 2018 Winter Examination

Sl no

Subject code

Name of the theory paper

Date of examination

Time of Exam

1

BST101/ BST102

Engg. Physics/

Engg. Chemistry

04.12.2018

2 PM

2

BST103

Engg. Math-1

06.12.2018

2 PM

3

BET101/ BET102

Basic Elect Engg/

Basic ETC Engg.

08.12.2018

2 PM

4

BET103/ BET104

Engg. Mechanics

Computer Application

11.12.2018

2 PM

5

HMT101

Communicative English

13.12.2018

2 PM

6

BEP105

Engg Drawing

14.12.2018

2 PM

 Examination Programme OLD Course of 2nd Semester 2018(Winter) Exam.

Date

Subject code

Name of the Subject

04.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-1

Engineering Math-I

06.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-2

Engineering Mechanics

08.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-3

  1. Engineering Chemistry
  2. Engineering Physics

11.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-4

Computer Application

13.12.2018(10Am)

Theory-5

Engineering Drawing

 

EXAMINATION PROGRAMME NEW COURSE (THEORY) OF 3RD SEMESTER 2018(WINTER) EXAMINATION

SL NO

DATE

SUBJECT CODE NUMBER

NAME OF THE SUBJECT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(10AM)

CET-301

Mechanics Of Material

2

05.12.2018(10AM)

CET-302

Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machines

3

07.12.2018(10AM)

CET-303

Survey-I

4

10.12.2018(10AM)

CET-304

Civil Engineering Materials

5

12.12.2018(10AM)

CET-305

Construction Technology

6

14.12.2018(10AM)

CEP-303

Civil Engineering

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(10AM)

BST-301

Engineering Mathematics-III

2

05.12.2018(10AM)

ETT-321

Analog Electronics & OPAM

3

07.12.2018(10AM)

EET-301

Circuit and Network Theory

4

10.12.2018(10AM)

MET-321

Elements of Mechanical  Engineering

5

12.12.2018(10AM)

EET-302

Electrical Engineering Material

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(10AM)

BST-301

Engineering Mathematics-III

2

05.12.2018(10AM)

MET-301

Strength of Material

3

07.12.2018(10AM)

MET-302

Engineering Materials

4

10.12.2018(10AM)

MET-303

Thermal Engineering-I

5

12.12.2018(10AM)

MEP-301

Mechanical Engineering Drawing

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-301

Elementary Mechanical Engineering

2

05.12.2018(10AM)

ETT-321

Applied Electronics & Control

3

07.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-302

Mineral Dressing

4

10.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-303

Fuel & Refractories

5

12.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-304

Material Testing

MINING ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-301

Mine Development

2

05.12.2018(10AM)

MET-332

General Mechanical Engineering

3

07.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-302

Mine Survey-I

4

10.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-303

Geology

5

12.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-304

Mine Method(Open Cast)

 EXAMINATION PROGRAMME FOR 5TH SEMESTER NEW COURSE SUBJECTWISE/BRANCH WISE/DATE WISE FOR 2018 WINTER EXAMINATION

SL.

NO.

DATE & TIME OF EXAM.

SUBJECT CODE

NAME OF THE SUBJECT

                                   CIVIL ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2018(10AM)

BST-501/

CET-601

Environmental Studies /

 Construction Management

2

06.12.2018(10AM)

CET-501

Structural Design-I

3.

08.12.2018(10AM)

CET-502

Highway Engineering

4.

11.12.2018(10AM)

CET-503

Surveying-II

5.

13.12.2018(10AM)

CET-504

Concrete Technology

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

1.

04.12.2018(10AM)

BST-501/

HMT-601

Environmental Studies Or

Entrepreneurship & Management

2.

06.12.2018(10AM)

EET-501

Energy Conversion – II

3.

08.12.2018(10AM)

EET-502

Power Electronics & Drives

4.

11.12.2018(10AM)

ETT- 521

Microprocessor & Its Interfacing

5.

13.12.2018(10AM)

EEP-501

Electrical Drawing

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1.

04.12.2018(10AM)

BST -501/ HMT 601

Environmental Studies Or Entrepreneurship And Management

2.

06.12.2018(10AM)

MET 501

Machine Design

3.

08.12.2018(10AM)

MET 502

Production Technology

4.

11.12.2018(10AM)

MET 503

Applied Thermodynamics

5.

13.12.2018(10AM)

CET 511

Object Oriented Computer Programming

METTALURGICAL ENGINEERING

1.

04.12.2018(10AM)

BST -501 /

HMT 601

Environmental Studies Or

Entrepreneurship & Management

2.

06.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-501

Heat Transfer Fluid Flow & Furnace

3.

08.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-502

Heat Treatment of Metals & Alloys

4.

11.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-503

Steel Making

5

13.12.2018(10AM)

MTT-504

Non – Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy

                                   MINING  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-501

Environmental Studies & Mine Atmosphere

2

06.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-502

Mine Survey-III

3

08.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-503

Mining Legislation & General Safety-II

4

11.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-504

Mine Environment & Hazards

5

13.12.2018(10AM)

MNT-505

Mine Machinery-I

 EXAMINATION PROGRAMME FOR 6TH SEMESTER (NEW COURSE-SUBJECT WISE/ DATE WISE) 2018 WINTER EXAMINATION

SL. NO

DATE & TIME OF EXAM.

SUBJECT CODE NUMBER

NAME OF THE SUBJECT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(2PM)

           BST-501/

CET-601

Environmental Studies/

Construction Management

2

05.12.2018(2PM)

CET-602

Structural Design-II

3

07.12.2018(2PM)

CET-603

Railway & Bridge Engineering

4

10.12.2018(2PM)

CET-604

Estimation & Cost Evaluation-II

5

12.12.2018(2PM)

CET-605 E (iii)

Advanced Construction Techniques &

Equipments

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(2PM)

BST-501

/ HMT-601

Environmental Studies / Entrepreneurship &Management

2

05.12.2018(2PM)

EET-601

Switchgear & Protective Devices

3

07.12.2018(2PM)

EET-602

Utilization of Electrical Energy & Traction

4

10.12.2018(2PM)

EET-603

Electrical Installation & Estimating

5

12.12.2018(2PM)

EET-604 E.iv.

HVDC Transmission

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(2PM)

BST-501/

 HMT-601

Environmental Studies/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

05.12.2018(2PM)

MET-601

Industrial Engineering & Quality Control

3

07.12.2018(2PM)

MET-602

Automobile Engineering

4

10.12.2018(2PM)

MET-603

Advanced Manufacturing & CAD/CAM

5

12.12.2018(2PM)

MET-604 E.i.

Power Plant Engineering

                                 METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(2PM)

BST-501/

HMT-601

Environmental Studies/

Entrepreneurship & Management

2

05.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-601

Foundry Engineering

3

07.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-602

Mechanical Metallurgy

4

10.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-603

Metal Joining

5

12.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-604 E.i.

Corrosion & its Prevention

                                         MINING  ENGINEERING

1

03.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-601

Entrepreneurship & Mine Management

2

05.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-602

Mine Machinery-II

3

07.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-603

Mining Geology-

4

10.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-604

Mining Methods (Underground Metal)

5

12.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-605E.ii.

Material Handling in Mines

 

 

   EXAMINATION PROGRAMME FOR 4TH SEMESTER (NEW SYLLABUS) 2018 WINTER EXAMINATION

Sl.No.

Date & Time of Exam.

Subject Code Number

Name of the Subject

CIVIL ENGG.

1

15.12.2018(2PM)

CET-401

Analysis of Structure

2

17.12.2018(2PM)

CET-402

Geotechnical Engineering

3

19.12.2018(2PM)

CET-403

Irrigation Engineering

4

21.12.2018(2PM)

CET-404

Water Supply & Waste Water Engineering

5

24.12.2018(2PM)

CET-405

Estimation & Cost Evaluation-I

6

22.12.2018(2PM)

CEP-403

Civil Engineering Drawing

                                                      ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

1

15.12.2018(2PM)

EET-401

Energy Conversion-I

2

17.12.2018(2PM)

EET-402

Electrical Measurement & Measuring Instruments

3

19.12.2018(2PM)

EET-403

Generation Transmission & Distribution

4

21.12.2018(2PM)

EET-404

Instrumentation & Control

5

24.12.2018(2PM)

ETT-421

Digital Electronics

                                                 MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING

1

15.12.2018(2PM)

MET-401

Theory of Machines

2

17.12.2018(2PM)

MET-402

Manufacturing Technology

3

19.12.2018(2PM)

MET-403

Thermal Engineering-II

4

21.12.2018(2PM)

MET-404

Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machines

5

24.12.2018(2PM)

EET-421

Electrical Technology

METALLURGY ENGINEERING

1

15.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-401

Iron Making

2

17.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-402

Physical Metallurgy

3

19.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-403

Principles of Extractive Metallurgy

4

21.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-404

Manufacture of Sponge iron & Ferro-Alloys

5

24.12.2018(2PM)

MTT-405

Powder Metallurgy

MINING ENGINEERING

1

15.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-401

Mining Method (Underground Coal)

2

17.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-402

Mine Survey-II

3

19.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-403

Mine Ventilation

4

21.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-404

Electrical Equipments in Mines

5

24.12.2018(2PM)

MNT-405

Mine Legislation & General Safety-I