9437962498,9937541724
kse.dani2@gmail.com
Civil Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Mining Engineering

News & Events

Theory Examination Programme of 2nd(Ex-Regular), 3rd(Regular & Ex-Regular) , 5th(Regular & Ex-Regular) & 6th(Ex-regular) Semester 2017(Winter) Diploma Examination.

Theory Examination Programme (OLD COURSE) of 2nd, 3rd , 5th & 6th Semester 2017(Winter) Diploma Examination.

3rd & 6th Semester Old Course all Branch

Date

1st Sitting (10 Am to 1Pm)

2nd Sitting (2 Pm to 5 Pm )

04.12.2017

Theory 1 (3rd Sem)

Theory 1 (6th  Sem)

06.12.2017

Theory 2 (3rd Sem)

Theory 2 (6th  Sem)

08.12.2017

Theory 3 (3rd Sem)

Theory 3 (6th  Sem)

11.12.2017

Theory 4(3rd Sem)

Theory 4 (6th  Sem)

13.12.2017

Theory 5 (3rd Sem)

Theory 5 (6th  Sem)

 5th & 2ND Semester Old Course all Branch

Date

1st Sitting (10 Am to 1Pm)

2nd Sitting (2 Pm to 5 Pm )

05.12.2017

Theory 1 (5th Sem)

Theory 1 (2nd Sem)

07.12.2017

Theory 2 (5th Sem)

Theory 2 (2nd Sem)

09.12.2017

Theory 3 (5th Sem)

Theory 3 (2nd Sem)

12.12.2017

Theory 4 (5th Sem)

Theory 4 (2nd Sem)

14.12.2017

Theory 5 (5th Sem)

Theory 5 (2nd Sem)

 N.B: Engineering Drawing paper of 2nd Semester old Course shall be from 1PM to 5PM

EXAMINATION PROGRAM FOR THE 2ND SEMESTER 2017 WINTER EXAMINATION (NEW COURSE)

Sl No

Subject Code

Name of the Theory Papers

Date of Examination

Time of Exam

1

BST101

/BST102

Engineering Physics/

Engineering Chemistry

05.12.2017

2PM

2

BST201

Engineering Mathematics-II

07.12.2017

2PM

3

BET101/

BET102

Basic Electrical Engineering/

Basic Electronics Engineering

09.12.2017

2PM

4

BET103/

BET104

Engineering Mechanics/

Computer Application

12.12.2017

2PM

5

HMT201

Communicative English-II

14.12.2017

2PM

6

BEP105

Engineering Drawing

15.12.2017

1PM

  Examination Programme New Course (Theory) of 3rd Semester 2017(Winter) Examination

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(10 AM)

CET-301

Mechanics of Material

2

06.12.2017(10 AM)

CET-302

Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machines

3

08.12.2017(10 AM)

CET-303

Survey-I

4

11.12.2017(10 AM)

CET-304

Civil Engineering Materials

5

13.12.2017(10 AM)

CET-305

Construction Technology

6

15.12.2017(10 AM)

CEP-303

Civil Engineering Drawing

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

ELECTRICAL  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(10 AM)

BST-301

Engineering Mathematics-III

2

06.12.2017(10 AM)

ETT-321

Analog Electronics & OPAM

3

08.12.2017(10 AM)

ETT-301

Circuit and Network Theory

4

11.12.2017(10 AM)

MET-321

Elements of Mechanical Engineering

5

13.12.2017(10 AM)

EET-302

Electrical Engineering Material

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(10 AM)

BST-301

Engineering Mathematics-III

2

06.12.2017(10 AM)

MET-301

Strength of Material

3

08.12.2017(10 AM)

MET-302

Engineering Materials

4

11.12.2017(10 AM)

MET-303

Thermal Engineering-I

5

13.12.2017(10 AM)

MEP-301

Mechanical Engineering Drawing

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

METALLURGY  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(10 AM)

MTT-301

Elementary Mechanical Engineering

2

06.12.2017(10 AM)

ETT-321

Applied Electronics & Control

3

08.12.2017(10 AM)

MTT-302

Mineral Dressing

4

11.12.2017(10 AM)

MTT-303

Fuel & Refractories

5

13.12.2017(10 AM)

MTT-304

Material Testing

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

MINING  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(10 AM)

MNT-301

Mine Development

2

06.12.2017(10 AM)

MET-332

General Mechanical Engineering

3

08.12.2017(10 AM)

MNT-302

Mine Survey-I

4

11.12.2017(10 AM)

MNT-303

Geology

5

13.12.2017(10 AM)

MNT-304

Mine Method (Open Cast)

 EXAMINATION PROGRAMME FOR 5TH SEMESTER NEW COURSE SUBJECTWISE/ BRANCH WISE/DATEWIFE for 2017 WINTEREXAMINATION.

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1

05.12.2017 (10 AM)

BST-501

/CET-601

Environmental Studies

/ Construction Management

2

07.12.2017 (10 AM)

CET-501

Structural Design-I

3

09.12.2017 (10 AM)

CET-502

Highway Engineering

4

12.12.2017 (10 AM)

CET-503

Surveying-II

5

14.12.2017 (10 AM)

CET-504

Concrete Technology

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

ELECTRICAL  ENGINEERING

1

05.12.2017 (10 AM)

BST-501

/HMT-601

Environmental Studies

/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

07.12.2017 (10 AM)

EET-501

Energy Conversion-II

3

09.12.2017 (10 AM)

EET-502

Power Electronics & Drives

4

12.12.2017 (10 AM)

ETT-521

Microprocessor & its Interfacing

5

14.12.2017 (10 AM)

EEP-501

Electrical Drawing

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING

1

05.12.2017 (10 AM)

BST-501

/HMT-601

Environmental Studies

/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

07.12.2017 (10 AM)

MET-501

Machine Design

3

09.12.2017 (10 AM)

MET-502

Production Technology

4

12.12.2017 (10 AM)

MET-503

Applied Thermodynamics

5

14.12.2017 (10 AM)

CET-511

Object Oriented Computer Programming

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

METALLURGY  ENGINEERING

1

05.12.2017 (10 AM)

BST-501

/HMT-601

Environmental Studies

/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

07.12.2017 (10 AM)

MTT-501

Heat Transfer Fluid Flow & Furnace

3

09.12.2017 (10 AM)

MTT-502

Heat Treatment of Metal & Alloys

4

12.12.2017 (10 AM)

MTT-503

Steel Making

5

14.12.2017 (10 AM)

MTT-504

Non-Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

MINING  ENGINEERING

1

05.12.2017 (10 AM)

MNT-501

Environmental Studies & Mine Atmosphere

2

07.12.2017 (10 AM)

MNT-502

Mine Survey-III

3

09.12.2017 (10 AM)

MNT-503

Mining Legislation & General Safety-II

4

12.12.2017 (10 AM)

MNT-504

Mine Environment & Hazards

5

14.12.2017 (10 AM)

MNT-505

Mine Machinery-I

 EXAMINATION PROGRAMME FOR 6TH SEMESTER (NEW COURSE-SUBJECT WISE/DATE WISE) 2017 WINTER EXAMINATION

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(2 PM)

BST-501

/CET-601

Environmental Studies

/ Construction Management

2

06.12.2017(2 PM)

CET-602

Structural Design-II

3

08.12.2017(2 PM)

CET-603

Railway & Bridge Engineering

4

11.12.2017(2 PM)

CET-604

Estimation & Cost Evaluation-II

5

13.12.2017(2 PM)

CET-605 E(iii)

Advanced Construction Techniques & Equipments

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

ELECTRICAL  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(2 PM)

BST-501

/HMT-601

Environmental Studies

/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

06.12.2017(2 PM)

EET-601

Switchgear & Protective  Devices

3

08.12.2017(2 PM)

EET-602

Utilization of Electrical Energy & Traction

4

11.12.2017(2 PM)

EET-603

Electrical Installation Estimating

5

13.12.2017(2 PM)

EET-604 E (iv)

HVDC Transmission

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(2 PM)

BST-501

/HMT-601

Environmental Studies

/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

06.12.2017(2 PM)

MET-601

Industrial Engineering & quality Control

3

08.12.2017(2 PM)

MET-602

Automobile Engineering

4

11.12.2017(2 PM)

MET-603

Advanced Manufacturing & CAD/CAM

5

13.12.2017(2 PM)

MET-604 Ei

Power Plant Engineering

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

METALLURGY  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(2 PM)

BST-501

/HMT-601

Environmental Studies

/ Entrepreneurship & Management

2

06.12.2017(2 PM)

MTT-601

Foundry  Engineering

3

08.12.2017(2 PM)

MTT-602

Mechanical Metallurgy

4

11.12.2017(2 PM)

MTT-603

Metal Joining

5

13.12.2017(2 PM)

MTT-604 E.I

Corrosion & its Prevention

Sl. No.

Date And Sitting of Examination

Subject Code

Name of The Subject

MINING  ENGINEERING

1

04.12.2017(2 PM)

MNT-601

Entrepreneurship & Mine Management

2

06.12.2017(2 PM)

MNT-602

Mine Machinery-II

3

08.12.2017(2 PM)

MNT-603

Mine Geology

4

11.12.2017(2 PM)

MNT-604

Mining  Methods (Underground Metal)

5

13.12.2017(2 PM)

MNT-605(ii)

Material Handling in Mines